Home

sales@scion-tech.co.uk

Home New Products Extenders Splitters Switches Matrix Video over IP Hospitality IPTV Commercial IPTV Contact

Scion-Tech Ltd

Digital Video Distribution

+44 (0) 1635 862484

View Cart

Specifications


Transmitter Connectivity

HDMI Input: 1 x HDMI Type A, 19-Pin Female

Output: 1 x SFP Slot (fibre module not included)

RS232: 1 x 3 Pin Phoenix Terminal

Power: 1 x DC Jack


Receiver Connectivity

Input: 1 x SFP Slot (fibre module not included)

Output: 1 x HDMI Type A, 19-Pin Female

RS232: 1 x 3 Pin Phoenix Terminal

Power: 1 x DC Jack


Signal

Signal Input: HDMI

Standards: HDMI 2.0, HDCP 2.2, CEC, HDR10

Bandwidth: 18Gbps

Video Resolutions: 4K/60Hz, YUV 4:4:4

Distance: Single mode 60Km, multi mode 300m

Audio: PCM, Dolby Digital™ and DTS Digital Surround™

RS232: Full Duplex



Power

Type: AC to DC Mains Adaptor

Input: 100~240V AC 50/60Hz

Output: Transmitter 12V/1A, Receiver 12V/1A

Consumption: Transmitter 3 watts, receiver 3 watts


Environment

Operating Temperature: -5° to 35°C

Operating Humidity: 5 to 90% RH (no condensation)

Transmitter Dimensions: (W) 100 x (D) 93 x (H) 21

Receiver Dimension: (W) 100 x (D) 93 x (H) 21

Weight: Transmitter 250g and receiver 250g

Colour: Black


Safety and Emissions: CE, FCC, RoHS

Transmitter Contents

1 x Transmitter

1 x IR Sender cable

1 x IR Receiver cable

1 x 3 Pin phoenix terminal

1 x Power supply 12V/1A

1 x Manual

Receiver Contents

1 x Receiver

1 x IR Sender cable

1 x IR Receiver cable

1 x 3 Pin phoenix terminal

1 x Power Supply 12V/1A

1 x Manual

Description

The SC07.1016 extends the distance between the HDMI source and display using a single or multi mode fibre by up to 60Km. Uncompressed Ultra HD 4K signals are transmitted without signal loss. Full duplex RS232  provides control for CCTV cameras etc. The units are only 20mm in height making them a perfect solution for installing behind any display.


The SC07.1016 is supplied as a pair and includes 3-Pin Phoenix connectors and PSU’s, Fibre Transceiver modules sold separately. These units are ideal for office, retail, stadiums and general public display screens.

SFP Modules (sold separately)

SC07.SFP300 > 300m 10G SFP transceiver module, multi mode

SC07.SFP02 > 2Km 10G SFP transceiver module, single mode

SC07.SFP20 > 10Km to 20Km 10G SFP transceiver module, single mode

SC07.SFP40 > 30Km to 40Km 10G SFP transceiver module, single mode

4K/60Hz
Documents
4:4:4
HDCP 2.2
HDMI 2.0

HDMI Extender + IR over Fibre up to 60km

Code: SC07.1016

Features

> Single/multi mode, single/duplex (optional) up to 60km

> 18G, 4K/60Hz RGB/YCbCr 4:4:4 / YCbCr 4:2:2, HDR

> HDMI 2.0, HDCP 2.2

> Real time uncompressed with zero latency

> LPCM, Dolby Digital™, DTS Digital Surround Sound™

> Looped HDMI output on transmitter for local screen

> Full Duplex RS232

RS232
HDR
60km
PRICE ENQUIRY
Information
Company
Products

Contact Us

About Scion

Terms & Conditions

Security & Privacy

Cookie Policy

Scion Tech Ltd

Thatcham

Berkshire

United Kingdom


Copyright © 2015 Scion Tech Ltd

All rights reserved

New Products

HDMI Extenders

HDMI Splitters

HDMI Switches

HDMI Matrix

HDMI over IP

Commercial IPTV

Hospitality IPTV