Scion-Tech Ltd

Digital Video Distribution

Home Applications Contact

SC07.1016  -  HDMI Extender over Fibre, 60km

The SC07.1016 extends the distance between the HDMI source and display using a single or multi mode fibre by up to 60km. Uncompressed Ultra HD 4K signals are transmitted without signal loss.  Full duplex RS232  provides control for CCTV cameras etc. The units are only 20mm in height  making them a perfect solution for installing behind any display.


The SC07.1016 is supplied as a pair and includes 3-Pin Phoenix connectors and PSU’s, Fibre Transceiver modules sold separately. These units are ideal for home, office and general retail display screens.

Features

Description

Video and Audio

Inputs

Outputs


HDMI Signal

HDMI

Resolution

Data rate

Transmission distance

Audio format


RS232


Power

2 x Power Supply


Power consumption


Environment

Operating temperature

Operating humidity

Dimensions

Weight



: 1 x HDMI Socket Type A, 1 x RS232 3-Pin Phoenix

: 1 x Fibre Module Slot (SFP Type), 1 x RS232 3-Pin Phoenix


: 1 x Fibre Module Slot (SFP Type), 1 x RS232 3-Pin Phoenix

: 1 x HDMI Socket Type A, 1 x RS232 3-Pin Phoenix



: HDMI 2.0, HDCP 2.2, CEC, HDR10

: 4K/60Hz, YUV 4:4:4

: 18Gbps

: Single Mode - 60km, Multi Mode 300m

: PCM 7.1, Dolby Digital™ and DTS Digital Surround™


:Full Duplex, 3-pin Phoenix Connector



: Input 100~240V AC 50/60Hz

: Output: 12V @ 1A

: Transmitter 3 Watts, Receiver 3 Watts



: -5 to +35ºC

: 5 to 90% RH (no condensation)

: Tx/Rx = 96 x 100 x 21mm

: Tx/Rx = 250g each

Specifications

Categories

New Products

Extenders

Splitters

Switches

Matrix

IP Solutions

Information

Contact Us

About Scion

Applications

Terms & Conditions

Security & Privacy

Cookie Policy

Scion Tech Ltd

Mersey Way

Thatcham

Berkshire

United Kingdom

Copyright © 2015 Scion Tech Ltd. All rights reserved.

2.2

High Definition Multimedia Interface
TM
2.0

HDR

High Dynamic Range

VGA/YUV Video Converters HDMI Switches HDMI Splitters HDMI Extenders HDMI Matrix IPTV NEW